?

Log in

No account? Create an account
No Doubt It's Rainbow [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
No Doubt It's RNBO - Mi Papi Chulo! -

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jul. 24th, 2005|02:41 pm]
No Doubt It's RNBO - Mi Papi Chulo! -
g
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jun. 4th, 2005|08:40 pm]
No Doubt It's RNBO - Mi Papi Chulo! -
[How Am I Feelin'? |anxiousanxious]
[What Am I Watchin' / Listenin' To? |1,2 Step - Ciara feat. Jazze Pha and Missy Elliot]

Omigawd, Well I got my yearbook, I was sooo excited to see my whole year! Until - I bumped into Walter's senior pic, and The Pic of Him and my friend Stephany (His Sis) I kinda still think he's cute, but yeah what's in the past is in the past. :'(! O YAY! I saw my Colorgaurd Pics in The Yearbook, well Wintergaurd anyway. I'm soooo sexy! lol just kidding, well nobody really likes Livejournal anymore do they? I mean I hardly see anyone on it, it's all about MYSPACE now I guess, really I don't see the big fuss, It's alright but like I belive a Modesto Girl or Lodi Girl or someone close to me was raped by a 31 Year Old Man! EW! She was like 12 or something....Well yeah to make your M.S. look cool you gotta have a lot of HTML experience, and let's face the music, I'm not all experienced with it, Like Jorge or Breanna are. There LJs are hella cute, well yeah, UGH! Metros, why do they gotta look soooo gay? OY! I tell you it's hard now a-days, Oh and Walter if your reading this, Don't worry papi, your not my cup of tea anymore. :D
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jun. 2nd, 2005|10:24 pm]
No Doubt It's RNBO - Mi Papi Chulo! -
[How Am I Feelin'? |calmcalm]
[What Am I Watchin' / Listenin' To? |Mariah Carey - We Belong Together]

Hey all, well it's the end of the year.... can you believe it??? I'm sooo upset that all my senior friends are leaving...Christina - David - Whitney (Lizzi) - Monique - Chasidy - Holli - Stephanie, I'm gonna miss you all sooo fucking much! Stay beautiful inside and out, kinda upset that this one guy Jorge is leaving, he's kinda cute, when I see him smile, it kind of lightens up my day a little bit, not really a crush just a admiration? We are getting our yearbooks tomarrow I can't wait, I made a lit of who I am gonna have sign my book:
Natalia
Megan S.
Karizza
Renee C.
Anna S.
Jessica Q.
Ashley S.
LeAnna
Sadie
Cesilli F.
Christina C.
Whitney (Lizzi)
Kobi W.
Megan N.
Renee B.
Carman C.
Reyna
Jessica V. (Reyna's Sister)
Sandra
Beatriz
Britney V.
Crystal P. (My Kindergarten Homegirl/HomeBisquit)
Stephanie E.
Maria E.
Chelsea M.
Stephany Z.
Krista G.
Matt B. (My CRUSH!)
David I.
Alyx B.
Alyssa P.

and maybe some extra people that I can't think of right now... LOL! Dude this was such a drama-filled year I loved this year. I could only wish to restart the year and only change ONE thing about it, To not fall for Walter! And Maybe the Reyna issue, and the David Q. Issue, damn there;s hella issues. Well you no just tha negative ones. Well Anyway TTYL!
linkpost comment

NEW LAYOUT!!!!! [May. 14th, 2005|10:36 pm]
No Doubt It's RNBO - Mi Papi Chulo! -
[How Am I Feelin'? |hornyhorny (u no u want me!)]
[What Am I Watchin' / Listenin' To? |The Funniest Mom in America! (Is There Anything Else On?!)]

NEW LAYOUT!!!!! He's a hottie, I hear he's not really gay thoe! Hmmm well yeah, (BTW I CREDITED THE DESIGNER IN MY USER INFO!) Ummm, I made that list of guys I thot that were hot!

My Sex Candie!:
Adamo Ruggiero (Awwww...!)
Alan Cumming (AHHH! THE DIMPLES!)
Freddie Prinz Jr. (That Ass is Mine!)
Frankie J. (He'll Pass)
Vin Deisil (IS HE GAY?!)

(short list, I'll add more later)
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 14th, 2005|09:38 pm]
No Doubt It's RNBO - Mi Papi Chulo! -
[How Am I Feelin'? |hornyj/k]
[What Am I Watchin' / Listenin' To? |All That]

Ok, well I'm watching TeenNick, now usually I'm not a very big fan of the "new" ALL THAT, but I saw the new season premere today, some of them grew one in paticular, Ryan Coleman, omg ok, hey may be like 14-15 but he's a cutie, he'll be a major babe as he gets older ) OMG! IT'S ADAMO RUGGERIO (Degrassi's Marco!) He's sooo cute, I hope my mom can add Noggin on our Cable again! We had to cancel like HELLA channels, for my sister's baptism fee like $2,000.00 worth of money saved since December! That was a blast too! I loved it. Uhh, well I'm looking foward to next year (COLORGAURD AHHH!!!!) , I can't believe I'm going to be a JUNIOR!!!!! OMG It's seems like yesterday I was in Kindergaten at little ol' Chrysler Elementary! Uhh, yeah well I guess I'll go..I think I'm gonna make a little ~ CUTE GUYS LIST ~ and post it on here! well ttyl guys !
linkpost comment

Hey All [May. 14th, 2005|07:11 pm]
No Doubt It's RNBO - Mi Papi Chulo! -
[How Am I Feelin'? |contentcontent]
[What Am I Watchin' / Listenin' To? |Avril Lavigne - Nobody's Home]

OMFG! Nothing pisses me off more than our stupid computer! It's always slow and always fucks up AOL...we need a DELL! lol. Umm I recieved me CDs in the mail from http://bmgmusic.com I had to start my order over, well i got: Belinda, (3) Selena CDs (more comming), George Micheal (2 CD Set), Brandy, Shakira (Remixed CD), Avril Lavinge (Under My Skin), Celia Cruz (Remixed CD), Mariah Carey (Rainbow), A.B. Quintanilla y Los Kumbia Kings, Britney Spears, Geri Halliwell, Fey, Gloria Estefan (gloria! cd), Spice Girls (SPICE) I have a little bit more comming soon! I'm soooo excited! I'm soooo glad we finally have a GSA!, yeah umm, I was supossed to get braces this comming monday, but guess what on my BDAY (June 15) I have to get them, FUN SHIT! Like I wouldn't rather have a BDAY CAKE AND A DRAG PARTY FOR MY 17th FUCKIN BDAY! Well yeah that's pretty much it, omg, well i don't know if it's official, but I made a cute little bouquet of pink and white flowers (like everyother fuckin body else in floral design) and I want to give 'em to Matt (B.) I'm gonna have my friend Christina give him the flowers and a little note telling him not to FREAK! and that I still like him... well ttyl guys!
linkpost comment

Well, [Apr. 13th, 2005|05:28 pm]
No Doubt It's RNBO - Mi Papi Chulo! -
[How Am I Feelin'? |amusedamused]
[What Am I Watchin' / Listenin' To? |A Walk In The Clouds - Movie with Keanu Reeves]

Hey Well today is the day of silence! OMG! Some guy who thot he was bad-ass got in my face abt it! He pissed me off, ofcource I stayed quiet! Mrs. Ausuncion told him to go to ISS, WOO! U GO GIRL! That made me feel good about myself, Umm, I got a note from Matt, I asked him if he wanted to help me with a poster for the GSA meeting this monday! He replyed and sed yeah, and some other news, but I will keep that much to myself nosey bitches! lol! Umm, Oh BTW, Yeah I never posted how much the SELENA special, SELENA VIVE touched my heart on that Thursday, I lost it when her former band-mate, Pete Astudillo sang his song "Como Te Extraño" oh, but my FAVORITE part was when Kumbia Kings did there version of "Baila Esta Cumbia!" OMG! Twas tha best, I wish I cud see it again! Ummm, I made a new layout with Kirstie Alley, one of my fave actresses, you gotta love da big girl! So yeah,umm, I orderd some CDs from http://bmgmusic.com cos it's FREE! Here's da list, :
Selena - Selena The Soundtrack
Selena - Ven Conmigo (Remastered)
Selena - Mis Exitos or something like that lol!
Spice Girls - SPICE
Celia Cruz - Hits Mixed
Fey - La Tirene something lol
Britney Spears - My perogitive
Backstreet Boys - Backstreet Boys
HELLA MUSIC!!!!! I'm soooo happy, I need to get my ass to class, sorry DANCE PEOPLES, I STILL LOVE YA! not much else to post! I hope everyone has good day :)
link1 comment|post comment

Update! [Apr. 9th, 2005|01:15 pm]
No Doubt It's RNBO - Mi Papi Chulo! -
[How Am I Feelin'? |okayokay]
[What Am I Watchin' / Listenin' To? |Selena - Como La Flor]

Hey People, well, I had a pretty dull/happy/exciting/pissed off week. Well on Thursday, as I thought Matt was avoiding me, I was wrong I guess. On my way to 7th period he waved at me, and I had the courage to ask him if he was going to the 1st GSA meeting, he sed he didn't know about it and to meet him at the end of 7th at his class, so we could go. I was so happy, we broke the ice, by talking. Umm, well yesterday, my (ex) colorgaurd instructor told me I was not allowed to preform that day, believe me I was pissed, I tried explaining to her, but she is a hard-headed bitch! So I went to the bathroom changed back into my regular clothes, and called my mom to come pick me up. I've decided to quit colorgaurd, It was fun, and I did enjoy it but, well with the new GSA and stuff, I don't have time for that. ya no. I txtd Crystal and told her "Sorry I couldn't stay and watched but I am BEYOND pissed. Nothing against you and the girls, I love you girls, thank you 4 making colorgaurd the best experience of my life." I never got a reply, I am sure that they are probably most likley gonna be pissed at me but, hey it's not my fault. Plus i don't no who snitched on me, but On thursday I kinda ditched Colorgaurd to go to the new GSA meeting. and my captain was told I ditched to hang out with Matt! SO no true, well kinda true, but anyway I'm out for GOOD! Atleast I'll have more time to my self!
linkpost comment

Sup, people [Apr. 2nd, 2005|12:46 pm]
No Doubt It's RNBO - Mi Papi Chulo! -
[How Am I Feelin'? |anxiousanxious]
[What Am I Watchin' / Listenin' To? |Raven-Symoné - Bump]

Well What's Up Guys! Not much planed really! I didn't go to Matt's movie thing! That's ass man! Well in anycase I stayed home and Was bored...Yesterday thoe I went to the movies with my Sis and Her BF, and we saw that movie "Beauty Shop" Queen Latifah has done it again! I'd say that movie was a 10 outta10! Keisha Knight-Pullium (Rudy from The Cosby Show) was in it too Her preformance shocked me thus far, I belive she should be doin more movies this year. The movie was really good. I was laffin' all nite during the movie. Oh Make sure to watch Odd Girl Out this Monday @ 9pm! I can't wait maan!    

Visit the Odd Girl Out Official Site, I'm sure this is gonna be a real good original film!

linkpost comment

Matt's Get-Together! [Mar. 31st, 2005|12:29 pm]
No Doubt It's RNBO - Mi Papi Chulo! -
[How Am I Feelin'? |disappointeddisappointed]
[What Am I Watchin' / Listenin' To? |Fefe Dobson - Kiss Me Fool]

Well Today is matt's movie get-together nite! I hella wanna go! I think I'm allowed to go considering Matt is "Veronica's (my sis) Friend!" One Problemo! Matt A. is going too! Why the hell does he gotta ruin my life! Ok I know it's not HIS fault MY Matt fell 4 him, but It will be his fault if they go out or wutever! I was txting David (Big) and yea just a little convo then my sis bitched at me for cleaning my room! (G-ma sez if rooms rn't clean she ain't droppin' us of, eh!" Well yeah, I mite just go, maybe Matt A. won't give my Matt the chance! Ew! But considering what I heard that Matt A. did to that Senior dude Tim LAST YEAR! EW!!!! Gross! Please O PLEASE Don't let that be the case for M 'n' M A.!
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]